CALL IN CENTRAL ENTRY NUMBER IS 403-498-8964 Online entry opens 10 days prior to listed call in dates  Remember to check for confirmation in your inbox right after online entering.

DISTRICT 1 HS & JR CALL IN IS MONDAYS FROM 6:00-10:00 pm
DISTRICT 2 HS & JR CALL IN IS TUESDAYS FROM 6:00-10:00 pm
DISTRICT 3 HS & JR CALL IN IS WEDNESDAY FROM 6:00-10:00 pm

Each district/division has their own front page.  (district information on mobile site or by district/division on desktop site) The page you see now is the provincial front page. The button "forms"  on all front pages has alot of important info and documents.  Just click what you need.  Anything that pertains to the whole province is under provincial forms and info/documents that are strictly for the district/division are under their respective pages/tabs.

Important Information and ALGC RAFFLE INFORMATION SCROLL DOWN 

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #470280 – 2017-18

EARLY BIRD DRAW, SAT. MAY 26, 2018, AT ALBERTA JR. HIGH SCHOOL FINALS –

NANTON AGRICULTURAL  GROUNDS, 2320 GOLF CLUB RD SE 22-16-28-W4, NANTON, AB

GRAND PRIZE DRAW, SAT. JUNE 2, 2018, AT ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL FINALS –

PONOKA STAMPEDE RODEO GROUNDS, HWY 53, 54 ST. , PONOKA, AB

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2017-18

The following tickets were lost and will not form part of the draw and will not be eligible for prizes. Anyone holding such a ticket should contact the Alberta High School Rodeo, Raffle

Co-ordinator, so that a refund could be provided. 

BOOK #253 – containing tickets #5041 - 5060

AHSRA – Raffle Ticket Co-ordinator

Terrie Barkshire

Box 118

Delburne, AB T0M0V0

403-358-0161

barkshire@platinum.ca

Earlybird Winners 2018 Raffle – May 26, 2018

Dale Butterwick – Big Valley, AB - Winner- 16 Ft. Bumper Pull Stock Trailer

  1. Nicole Nason, , Athabasca, AB $100 winner
  2. Stephanie Flett,  Leduc, AB $100 winner
  3. Arlene McNeil, Hanna, AB $100 winner
  4. Jayme Piepke, Acme, AB $100 winner
  5. Lane Purdie,  Red Deer County AB $100 winner
  6. Randall MacKinnon,  Campbell River, BC $100 winner
  7. Bill Wangler  Parkland County, AB $100 winner
  8. Joan Niblock, Parkland County, AB $100 winner
  9. Derek Keenan, Airdrie, AB $100 winner
  10.  Bailey Pileeh, Vilna, Ab $100 winner

Final Draw Winners 2017-18 Raffle – June 2, 2018

Gail Goulet 5204 -23 St. Lloydminster, AB – Winner – Truck and Trailer

  1. Kris Sylvester  Hinton, AB $1000.00 Winner
  2. Dale Posein,  Okotoks, AB $100 Winner
  3. Pat Coldwell, Clinton B.C., AB $100 Winner
  4. Graham Parsons, Lacombe, AB  - $100 Winner
  5. Sheila Lapping,  Mackey, ON - $100 Winner
  6. Nicole Connell, Manning , AB - $100 Winner
  7. Dode Sears, Nanton, AB - $100 Winner
  8. Ryan Beauchesene,  Cranbrook, B.C. $100 Winner
  9. Trevor King, Wainwright, AB $100 Winner
  10. Craig Spady,  Castor, AB $100 Winner
  11. Kagen Schmidt, Barrhead, AB $100 Winner

ALGC RAFFLE INFORMATION

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #440207 – 2016-17

Final Draw Winners 2016-17 Raffle – June 3, 2017

Leanne Froese – Calgary, AB – Winner – Truck and Trailer

  1. Coralee Mercer – Mayerthorpe, AB $1000.00 Winner
  2. Francois Coombs – Cardston, AB $100 Winner
  3. Vance Tetz –  Didsbury, AB $100 Winner
  4. Victor Roe – Dawson Creek, BC - $100 Winner
  5. Monica Wilson – Cardston, AB - $100 Winner
  6. Connie Wells – Cardston, AB - $100 Winner
  7. Arden Rafuse – Hay River, AB - $100 Winner
  8. Melodie Bohnet – Medicine Hat, AB $100 Winner
  9. Winston Bruised Head – Standoff, AB $100 Winner
  10. Myron Howerton – Parkland County, AB $100 Winner
  11. Vicki Cahoon – Cardston, AB $100 Winner

Earlybird Winners 2016-17 Raffle – May 27, 2017

Ralph Dobos , Bowden, Ab - Winner- 16 Ft. Bumper Pull Stock Trailer

  1. Lacek Murdock – Calgary, AB $100 winner
  2. Stephanie Keleman – Manning, AB $100 winner
  3. Roy Weaselfat – Cardston, AB $100 winner
  4. Dallas Turcotte – High Prairie, AB $100 winner
  5. Jeremy Sparks – Spruce Grove, AB $100 winner
  6. Rob Schoof – Calgary, AB $100 winner
  7. Bob Senyk – Athabasca, AB $100 winner
  8. Dennis Patterson – Sexsmith, AB $100 winner
  9. Sylvia Horn – Empress, AB $100 winner
  10.  Aaron Martz – Forestburg, Ab $100 winner 

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2016-17

BOOK #362 – containing tickets #7221-7240

BOOK #264 – containing tickets #5261-5280

BOOK #343 – containing tickets #6841-6860

BOOK #181 – containing tickets #3601-3620

BOOK #182 – containing tickets #3621-3640

BOOK #446 – containing tickets #8901-8920

BOOK #90 – containing tickets #1781 – 1800

Alberta High School Rodeo Raffle 2015-16  License 412330

Final Draw Winners – Grande Prairie, AB June 4, 2016

  1. 1.       GRAND PRIZE TRUCK AND TRAILER WINNER: Kris Lashmore , Cremona, AB
  2. 2.       Ralph Veckenstedt , Calgary, Ab            $1000.00 Winner
  3. 3.       Lauren brown, Calgary, Ab                     $100.00 Winner
  4. 4.       Stuart Taylor, Hinton, Ab                        $100.00 Winner
  5. 5.       Tammy Cooper, Edmonton, Ab             $100.00 Winner
  6. 6.       Pam Brooks, Stavely, Ab                         $100.00 Winner
  7. 7.       Curt Mast, Okotoks, Ab                          $100.00 Winner
  8. 8.       Greg Wilson, Fort St. John, BC              $100.00 Winner
  9. 9.       Kerri Bougerolle, Strathmore, Ab         $100.00 Winner
  10. 10.   Yvonne Miller, Alder Flats, Ab               $100.00 Winner
  11. 11.   Fran Pidgeon, Stettler, Ab                      $100.00 Winner
  12. 12.   Neil Hagen, Calgary, Ab                          $100.00 Winner

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2015-16

BOOK #217 containing tickets #4321 - 4360  License #412330 

AHSRA RAFFLE 2015-16 – EARLY BIRD WINNERS

2016 Featherlite Mini Stock Trailer – BENJAMIN BUFFALO  - MASKWACIS, AB

$100.00 WINNERS

  1. Rod Olsen – Cardston, AB

  2. Chris Cross – Bonneville, AB

  3. Leo Schitzler & Doug Meeking – Calgary, AB

  4. Bob Hill – Donnelly, AB

  5. Shane Thue – Clyde, AB

  6. Scott & Karyn Brady – Craigmyle, AB

  7. Mike Duthie – Cochrane, AB

  8. Darren Mankow – Calmar, AB

  9. Clint Olson – Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  10. Nadine Olson – Wainwright, AB

Final Draw at AHSRA Provincial Finals, Evergreen Park, Grande Prairie, AB – June 4, 2016, Dodge Crew Cab,
Featherlite 20” Gooseneck Stock Trailer.
$1000.00 draw, 
10 - $100.00 draws

AHSRA Scholarship Raffle 2014-15 (57555) Raffle #387064

Troy Cordick – Edmonton, AB – Truck and Trailer Winner

$1000.00 Winner – Ty Miller, Dewinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Cathy Thomas, Hinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Don Ferguson, Hinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Marcel Beaudoin, Sherwood Park, AB

$100.00 Winner – Lana Hataley, Yellowhead County, AB

$100.00 Winner – Lorne Schmidek, Big Valley, AB

$100.00 Winner – Matts Zoumer, Longview, AB

$100.00 Winner – Joe Tompalski, Sherwood Park, AB

$100.00 Winner – Nicole Nason, Athabasca, AB

$100.00 Winner – Paula Ebelher, Creston, BC

$100.00 Winner – Rollie Merkley, Longview, AB

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #387064 – 2014-15

Harry Whitten – Mayerthorpe, Ab – Mini Stock Trailer

$100 Winners

1. Stacy Bougerolle – Strathmore, AB
2. Pat Barclay – Carstairs, AB
3. Bill Neumeier – Sylvan Lake, AB
4. Marilyn Blythman – Maple Creek, SK
5. Brian Santangelo – Nanton, AB   
6. Mari Klassen – Crooked Creek, AB
7. Darrel Broad – Blackfalds, AB
8. Shelly Henke – Calgary, AB
9. Howie Schnider – Ardrossan, AB   
10. Todd L’Heureux –LaGlace, AB

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2014-15 

BOOK #284 – containing tickets #5661-5680

BOOK #26 – containing tickets #0501 - 0520 

2017-2018 hs finals 2017-2018 hs
Edmonton
Day Min Max Wind Weather
Sat
22nd
0°C 1°C
ESE

22 km/h

Sun
23rd
1°C 3°C
S

10 km/h