DISTRICT 2 HIGH SCHOOL BOARD & EVENT DIRECTORS

Are listed on the home page.  More info listed under contacts.
D2 HSTOM SHUCKBURGHCORY HINESHOLLY SKOCDOPOLE
 BOX 6183BOX 35BOX 97, BIG VALLEY, 
 INNISFAIL, AB T4G 1S8MARWAYNE, AB TOB 2X0T0J 0G0
 403-227-6239780-808-0571403-740-4676
 tomcor@theshucks.cact.hines@hmsinet.cah.skocdopole@gmail.com

DISTRICT 2 Directors

D2 ADULT PRESIDENT
TOM SHUCKBURGH

AB  


D2 HS STUDENT PRESIDENT
Kyla Gordon

Crossfield, AB  


D2 HS ADULT VICE PERSIDENT
CORY HINES

AB  


D2 HS STUDENT VICE PRESIDENT
COURT NUGENT

AB  


D2 HS ADULT SECRETARY
HOLLY SKOCDOPOLE

AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT SECRETARY
McKenna Schauer

Halkirk, AB  


Email

D2 HS SPONSORSHIP & PRIZES
*

AB  


D2 HS EDUCATION COORDINATOR
ELAINE SCHMIDT

AB  


Email

D2 HS ADULT BREAKAWAY DIRECTORS
Scott Auclair

Ponoka, AB  


Email

D2 HS ADULT BREAKAWAY DIRECTOR
Jimmy Gunsch

Thorsby, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT BREAKAWAY DIRECTOR
Kyla Gordon

Crossfield, AB  


Email

STUDENT BREAKAWAY DIRECTOR
Hallie Erion
BOX 923
Castor, AB   T0C0X0


Email

D2 HS TEAM ROPING DIRECTOR
DAVID SCHMIDT

Barrhead, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT TEAM ROPING DIRECTOR
Jace Thorsteinson

Botha, AB  


Email

D2 HS TEAM ROPING DIRECTORS
Tate Schmidt

Barrhead, AB  


Email

D2 HS GOAT TYING DIRECTOR
Allison Schauer

Halkirk, AB  


Email

D2 HS GOAT TYING DIRECTOR
McKennaSchauer

Halkirk, AB  


Email

D2 HS TIE DOWN DIRECTOR
Jason Smith

Wimborne, AB  


Email

D2 HS TIE DOWN DIRECTORS
Garnet Smith

Wimborne, AB  


Email

D2 STEER WRESTLING DIRECTOR
Clay GUTHRIE

Ponoka, AB  


Email

D2 STEER WRESTLING DIRECTORS
CRAIG GUTHRIE
Craig.Guthrie@servus.ca
Ponoka, AB  

403-304-0715 cell
Email

D2 ADULT SADDLE BRONC DIRECTOR
Cody Meston

Tees, AB  


Email

D2 STUDENT SADDLE BRONC DIRECTORS
Hayden Cole

Condor, AB  


Email

D2 ADULT BAREBACK DIRECTOR
Travis Whiteside

Longview, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT BAREBACK DIRECTOR
Chase Schatschneider

Hardisty, AB  


Email

D2 HS ADULT BULLS DIRECTOR
Aron Martz

Forestburg, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT BULL RIDING DIRECTOR
Dawson Shannon

Drayton Valley, AB  


Email

D2 HS ADULT BARREL DIRECTOR
Jody Elliott

Lacombe, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT BARREL DIRECTOR
Justine Elliott

Lacombe, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT BARREL RACING DIRECTORS
Jessie Armstrong

Big Valley, AB  


Email

D2 HS POLE BENDING DIRECTORS
Michelle Ward

Elnora, AB  


Email

D2 HS POLES DIRECTOR
Jamie-Lee Spady

Castor, AB  


Email

D2 HS POLES DIRECTOR
Sarah Thompson

Drayton Valley, AB  


D2 HS ADULT CUTTING & W.C.H DIRECTOR
Katie Squair

Clyde, AB  


Email

D2 HS ADULT CUTTING & W.C.H DIRECTOR
Nicole Bazley

Wainwright, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT CUTTING & W.C.H DIRECTOR
Tehya Sargent

Vegreville, AB   T4J1R1


Email

D2 HS STUDENT CUTTING & W.C.H DIRECTOR
Payton Smith

Eckville, AB  


Email

D2 HS STUDENT WORKING COW HORSE
//

AB