Raffle Winners

EARLY BIRD WINNERS 2019 RAFFLE – MAY 25, 2019

Karl Fleet – Winner Mini Stock Trailer – 409 Stratton Way, Medicine Hat, AB

1.Travis Morken - $100  Killam, AB T0B 2L0

2. Janet Lemay  - $100  Enilda, AB T0G 0W0

3. Cliff Steffen - $100  Grimshaw, AB T8S1A5

4. Ted Fitchett - $100  Vernon, BC V1H 1T3

5.  Amanda Kemble - $100 , West Foothill, Foothills NO31 AB 5

6. Donna Smith - $100  Olds, AB

7. Marilyn Drobot - $100  Glaslyn, SK

8.  Arlana Phillips - $100  Waskatenau, AB

9. Ray Freeman - $100  Red Deer, AB

10. Tarina Du Toit - $100  Ponoka, AB


FINAL DRAW WINNERS 2019 RAFFLE – JUNE 1, 2019

Jason Resch – Winner Truck and Trailer –  Fort Assiniboine, AB

Jen Jorobko - $1000.00 20224 – Beaver County, AB

  1. Tracy Connor - $100 - Spruce Grove, AB
  2. Eric Paquette - $100 -  Foothills, AB
  3. Dorothy Reich - $100 - Bashaw, AB
  4. Colton Baughman - $100 –  Blackfalds, AB
  5. Morgan Wilson - $100 – Nanton, AB
  6. Rhonda Noonan - $100 –   Camrose, AB
  7. Braden Buye - $100 – Medicine Hat, AB
  8. Cole Jamieson - $100 – Red Deer, AB
  9. Linda McKenney - $100 – Leduc County, AB
  10. Darcy Powlik - $100 – Thorsby, AB

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2018-19

The following tickets were lost and will not form part of the draw and will not be eligible for prizes. Anyone holding such a ticket should contact the Alberta High School Rodeo, Raffle Co-coordinator, so that a refund could be provided. 

BOOK #332 – containing tickets #06641-06640

BOOK #167 – containing tickets #03341-03360

BOOK #438 – containing tickets #08761-08780

BOOK #150 – containing tickets #03001-03020

BOOK #362 – containing tickets #07241-07260

BOOK #75  - containing tickets #01481-01500

Raffle Co-ordinator

Terrie Barkshire

Box 118

Delburne, AB T0M 0V0

email: barkshire@platinum.ca

ph.403-358-0161

 

HS District 1 Ticket Co-ordinator

Tara Kathol
Box 158
Rockyford, AB T0J 2R0
email: tarak@cciwireless.ca
ph. 403-934-7505

 

HS District 2 Ticket Co-ordinator

Jamie Thornsteinson
Box 31
Botha, AB T0C 0N0
email: jamie.ahsra@gmail.com
ph. 403-740-3575

 

HS District 3 Ticket Co-ordinator

Carrie Rasmussen
Box 114
Dixonville,AB T0H 1E0
email: carrie.rasmussen@hotmail.com
ph. 780-618-6718

 

Jr. Ticket Co-ordinator

Amy Keith
Barrheard, AB
email: amyvance@telus.net
ph. 780-674-1144


Document GroupDocument NameDocument DescriptionDocument TypeDocument Download
RAFFLE & INFORMATION!! PAST RAFFLE WINNERS Nothing to display
RAFFLE & INFORMATION!! TICKET FORM (AFTER MARCH 1) Nothing to display