Important Information and ALGC RAFFLE INFORMATION
SCROLL DOWN ON THIS PAGE, THERE IS ALOT OF PROVINCIAL INFORMATION HERE THAT IS FOR THE WHOLE PROVINCE!  LOOK UNDER PROVINCIAL, >FORMS FOR ANY INFORMATION THAT IS PROVINCE WIDE, (COVERS EVERY DISTRICT/DIVISION)  CHECK PROVINCIAL FORMS FOR INFORMATION & DETAILS ON YOUR FINALS AS IT BECOMES AVAILABLE
KEEP CLOSE EYE ON YOUR DISTRICT FRONT PAGE TOO AS THERE WILL BE LOTS OF INFO THERE TOO.
EACH DISTRICT AND DIVISION HAS THEIR OWN FRONT PAGE AND INFO THAT IS ONLY PERTAINENT TO THAT DISTRICT OR DIVISION.

ALBERTA PROVINCIAL FINALS
JUNIOR DIVISION MAY 25-27, NANTON 
HIGH SCHOOL FINALS JUNE MAY 31-JUNE3 PONOKA 
check under provincial>forms for further information. 
AHSRA board meeting May 31 10:00 a.m. in Ponoka & Special Meeting 2:00 pm


NSHRA NATIONAL FINALS

JR DIVISION JUNE 24-30  HURON SD
TOP 4 PROVINCIAL FINALISTS
HIGH SCHOOL JULY 15-21  ROCK SPRINGS WY
SSIR INVIATATIONAL JULY 2-7 HS & JR WINNEMUCCA, NV
TOP 4 PROVINCIAL FINALISTS
CHSRA FINALS
JULY27-29 HS & JR MERRIT BC
TOP 5 HS PROVINCIAL FINALISTS * TOP 4 JR PROVINCIAL FINALISTS
SEE PROVINCIAL>FORMS FOR A DOCUMENT WITH MORE INFO!!

ATTENTION GRADE 12 MEMBERS,  PLEASE email your photos to twwilson2173@gmail.com for the slide show at finals! Please send 3 photos - baby or young photo, grad photo and one other. 

If you also have a child graduating.. please keep reading - and then volunteer!!  We will need the following volunteer chair people: -decorating committee lead, ticket sale organizer.  Contact Shelley  to volunteer.  sdyrland1@gmail.com

PLEASE REMEMBER TO CHECK FOR CONFIRMATION IN YOUR INBOX RIGHT AFTER ONLINE ENTERING!!

CALL IN CENTRAL ENTRY NUMBER IS 403-498-8964Online entry opens 10 days prior to listed call in dates
DISTRICT 1 HS & JR CALL IN IS MONDAYS FROM 6:00-10:00 pm
DISTRICT 2 HS & JR CALL IN IS TUESDAYS FROM 6:00-10:00 pm
DISTRICT 3 HS & JR CALL IN IS WEDNESDAY FROM 6:00-10:00 pm

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #470280 – 2017-18

EARLY BIRD DRAW, SAT. MAY 26, 2018, AT ALBERTA JR. HIGH SCHOOL FINALS –

NANTON AGRICULTURAL  GROUNDS, 2320 GOLF CLUB RD SE 22-16-28-W4, NANTON, AB

GRAND PRIZE DRAW, SAT. JUNE 2, 2018, AT ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL FINALS –

PONOKA STAMPEDE RODEO GROUNDS, HWY 53, 54 ST. , PONOKA, AB

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2017-18

The following tickets were lost and will not form part of the draw and will not be eligible for prizes. Anyone holding such a ticket should contact the Alberta High School Rodeo, Raffle

Co-ordinator, so that a refund could be provided. 

BOOK #253 – containing tickets #5041 - 5060

AHSRA – Raffle Ticket Co-ordinator

Terrie Barkshire

Box 118

Delburne, AB T0M0V0

403-358-0161

barkshire@platinum.ca

ALGC RAFFLE INFORMATION

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #440207 – 2016-17

Final Draw Winners 2016-17 Raffle – June 3, 2017

Leanne Froese – Calgary, AB – Winner – Truck and Trailer

  1. Coralee Mercer – Mayerthorpe, AB $1000.00 Winner
  2. Francois Coombs – Cardston, AB $100 Winner
  3. Vance Tetz –  Didsbury, AB $100 Winner
  4. Victor Roe – Dawson Creek, BC - $100 Winner
  5. Monica Wilson – Cardston, AB - $100 Winner
  6. Connie Wells – Cardston, AB - $100 Winner
  7. Arden Rafuse – Hay River, AB - $100 Winner
  8. Melodie Bohnet – Medicine Hat, AB $100 Winner
  9. Winston Bruised Head – Standoff, AB $100 Winner
  10. Myron Howerton – Parkland County, AB $100 Winner
  11. Vicki Cahoon – Cardston, AB $100 Winner

Earlybird Winners 2016-17 Raffle – May 27, 2017

Ralph Dobos , Bowden, Ab - Winner- 16 Ft. Bumper Pull Stock Trailer

  1. Lacek Murdock – Calgary, AB $100 winner
  2. Stephanie Keleman – Manning, AB $100 winner
  3. Roy Weaselfat – Cardston, AB $100 winner
  4. Dallas Turcotte – High Prairie, AB $100 winner
  5. Jeremy Sparks – Spruce Grove, AB $100 winner
  6. Rob Schoof – Calgary, AB $100 winner
  7. Bob Senyk – Athabasca, AB $100 winner
  8. Dennis Patterson – Sexsmith, AB $100 winner
  9. Sylvia Horn – Empress, AB $100 winner
  10.  Aaron Martz – Forestburg, Ab $100 winner 

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2016-17

BOOK #362 – containing tickets #7221-7240

BOOK #264 – containing tickets #5261-5280

BOOK #343 – containing tickets #6841-6860

BOOK #181 – containing tickets #3601-3620

BOOK #182 – containing tickets #3621-3640

BOOK #446 – containing tickets #8901-8920

BOOK #90 – containing tickets #1781 – 1800

Alberta High School Rodeo Raffle 2015-16  License 412330

Final Draw Winners – Grande Prairie, AB June 4, 2016

  1. 1.       GRAND PRIZE TRUCK AND TRAILER WINNER: Kris Lashmore , Cremona, AB
  2. 2.       Ralph Veckenstedt , Calgary, Ab            $1000.00 Winner
  3. 3.       Lauren brown, Calgary, Ab                     $100.00 Winner
  4. 4.       Stuart Taylor, Hinton, Ab                        $100.00 Winner
  5. 5.       Tammy Cooper, Edmonton, Ab             $100.00 Winner
  6. 6.       Pam Brooks, Stavely, Ab                         $100.00 Winner
  7. 7.       Curt Mast, Okotoks, Ab                          $100.00 Winner
  8. 8.       Greg Wilson, Fort St. John, BC              $100.00 Winner
  9. 9.       Kerri Bougerolle, Strathmore, Ab         $100.00 Winner
  10. 10.   Yvonne Miller, Alder Flats, Ab               $100.00 Winner
  11. 11.   Fran Pidgeon, Stettler, Ab                      $100.00 Winner
  12. 12.   Neil Hagen, Calgary, Ab                          $100.00 Winner

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2015-16

BOOK #217 containing tickets #4321 - 4360  License #412330 

AHSRA RAFFLE 2015-16 – EARLY BIRD WINNERS

2016 Featherlite Mini Stock Trailer – BENJAMIN BUFFALO  - MASKWACIS, AB

$100.00 WINNERS

  1. Rod Olsen – Cardston, AB

  2. Chris Cross – Bonneville, AB

  3. Leo Schitzler & Doug Meeking – Calgary, AB

  4. Bob Hill – Donnelly, AB

  5. Shane Thue – Clyde, AB

  6. Scott & Karyn Brady – Craigmyle, AB

  7. Mike Duthie – Cochrane, AB

  8. Darren Mankow – Calmar, AB

  9. Clint Olson – Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  10. Nadine Olson – Wainwright, AB

Final Draw at AHSRA Provincial Finals, Evergreen Park, Grande Prairie, AB – June 4, 2016, Dodge Crew Cab,
Featherlite 20” Gooseneck Stock Trailer.
$1000.00 draw, 
10 - $100.00 draws

AHSRA Scholarship Raffle 2014-15 (57555) Raffle #387064

Troy Cordick – Edmonton, AB – Truck and Trailer Winner

$1000.00 Winner – Ty Miller, Dewinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Cathy Thomas, Hinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Don Ferguson, Hinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Marcel Beaudoin, Sherwood Park, AB

$100.00 Winner – Lana Hataley, Yellowhead County, AB

$100.00 Winner – Lorne Schmidek, Big Valley, AB

$100.00 Winner – Matts Zoumer, Longview, AB

$100.00 Winner – Joe Tompalski, Sherwood Park, AB

$100.00 Winner – Nicole Nason, Athabasca, AB

$100.00 Winner – Paula Ebelher, Creston, BC

$100.00 Winner – Rollie Merkley, Longview, AB

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #387064 – 2014-15

Harry Whitten – Mayerthorpe, Ab – Mini Stock Trailer

$100 Winners

1. Stacy Bougerolle – Strathmore, AB
2. Pat Barclay – Carstairs, AB
3. Bill Neumeier – Sylvan Lake, AB
4. Marilyn Blythman – Maple Creek, SK
5. Brian Santangelo – Nanton, AB   
6. Mari Klassen – Crooked Creek, AB
7. Darrel Broad – Blackfalds, AB
8. Shelly Henke – Calgary, AB
9. Howie Schnider – Ardrossan, AB   
10. Todd L’Heureux –LaGlace, AB

TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2014-15 

BOOK #284 – containing tickets #5661-5680

BOOK #26 – containing tickets #0501 - 0520 

Edmonton
Day Min Max Wind Weather
Sun
22nd
2°C 10°C
WNW

37 km/h

Mon
23rd
6°C 14°C
WNW

14 km/h