Welcome to the AHSRA 2019/2020 Rodeo Season!!

The majority of all the information you are looking for will be found on your individual District pages.  

The page you see now is the Provincial Page. The button "forms"  on all front pages has alot of important info and documents.  Just click what you need.  Anything that pertains to the whole province is under provincial forms and info/documents that are strictly for the district/division are under their respective pages/tabs.



Check with your District Secretary if you are have a Rodeo or Entry Question   


General Procvincial information can be found here - we will be doing more updates to this front page in the near future.


Congrat's to all the provincial champs in Junior & High School divisions. 

E




CONGRATS - 2018-2019 CINCH TEAM!!
HIGH SCHOOL TEAM

Ben Mitchell

Ethan Mazurenko

Quinton Taylor

Wylee Squair

Ayzun Corr

Tate Schmidt (captain)

Jason Smith

Dilliion Graham

Kash Bonnett

Mikenna Schauer

Jade Tronchuk

Jusitne Elliott

Reata Schlosser

Jessica Gunsch

Maddie Bews (captain)

Payden Lillico

Quincy Squair
Kyla Kelly

CONGRATS 2018/2019 JUNIOR DIVISION CINCH TEAM

Garrett Zieffle

Brody Bandurka

Denim Ross

Cole Blades

Ty Vaile

Rylin Scheller (captain)

Coy Skocdopole

Houston Long

Kasha Borsy

Talyn Kapfhamer

Holly Mulligan

Presley Chaytors

Katie Bews (captain)

Charlie Resch

Kellan Statham






Earlybird Winners 2018 Raffle – May 26, 2018

Dale Butterwick – Big Valley, AB - Winner- 16 Ft. Bumper Pull Stock Trailer

  1. Nicole Nason, , Athabasca, AB $100 winner
  2. Stephanie Flett,  Leduc, AB $100 winner
  3. Arlene McNeil, Hanna, AB $100 winner
  4. Jayme Piepke, Acme, AB $100 winner
  5. Lane Purdie,  Red Deer County AB $100 winner
  6. Randall MacKinnon,  Campbell River, BC $100 winner
  7. Bill Wangler  Parkland County, AB $100 winner
  8. Joan Niblock, Parkland County, AB $100 winner
  9. Derek Keenan, Airdrie, AB $100 winner
  10.  Bailey Pileeh, Vilna, Ab $100 winner

Final Draw Winners 2017-18 Raffle – June 2, 2018

Gail Goulet 5204 -23 St. Lloydminster, AB – Winner – Truck and Trailer

  1. Kris Sylvester  Hinton, AB $1000.00 Winner
  2. Dale Posein,  Okotoks, AB $100 Winner
  3. Pat Coldwell, Clinton B.C., AB $100 Winner
  4. Graham Parsons, Lacombe, AB  - $100 Winner
  5. Sheila Lapping,  Mackey, ON - $100 Winner
  6. Nicole Connell, Manning , AB - $100 Winner
  7. Dode Sears, Nanton, AB - $100 Winner
  8. Ryan Beauchesene,  Cranbrook, B.C. $100 Winner
  9. Trevor King, Wainwright, AB $100 Winner
  10. Craig Spady,  Castor, AB $100 Winner
  11. Kagen Schmidt, Barrhead, AB $100 Winner

ALGC RAFFLE INFORMATION

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #440207 – 2016-17

Final Draw Winners 2016-17 Raffle – June 3, 2017

Leanne Froese – Calgary, AB – Winner – Truck and Trailer

  1. Coralee Mercer – Mayerthorpe, AB $1000.00 Winner
  2. Francois Coombs – Cardston, AB $100 Winner
  3. Vance Tetz –  Didsbury, AB $100 Winner
  4. Victor Roe – Dawson Creek, BC - $100 Winner
  5. Monica Wilson – Cardston, AB - $100 Winner
  6. Connie Wells – Cardston, AB - $100 Winner
  7. Arden Rafuse – Hay River, AB - $100 Winner
  8. Melodie Bohnet – Medicine Hat, AB $100 Winner
  9. Winston Bruised Head – Standoff, AB $100 Winner
  10. Myron Howerton – Parkland County, AB $100 Winner
  11. Vicki Cahoon – Cardston, AB $100 Winner

Earlybird Winners 2016-17 Raffle – May 27, 2017

Ralph Dobos , Bowden, Ab - Winner- 16 Ft. Bumper Pull Stock Trailer

  1. Lacek Murdock – Calgary, AB $100 winner
  2. Stephanie Keleman – Manning, AB $100 winner
  3. Roy Weaselfat – Cardston, AB $100 winner
  4. Dallas Turcotte – High Prairie, AB $100 winner
  5. Jeremy Sparks – Spruce Grove, AB $100 winner
  6. Rob Schoof – Calgary, AB $100 winner
  7. Bob Senyk – Athabasca, AB $100 winner
  8. Dennis Patterson – Sexsmith, AB $100 winner
  9. Sylvia Horn – Empress, AB $100 winner
  10.  Aaron Martz – Forestburg, Ab $100 winner 

Alberta High School Rodeo Raffle 2015-16  License 412330

Final Draw Winners – Grande Prairie, AB June 4, 2016

  1. 1.       GRAND PRIZE TRUCK AND TRAILER WINNER: Kris Lashmore , Cremona, AB
  2. 2.       Ralph Veckenstedt , Calgary, Ab            $1000.00 Winner
  3. 3.       Lauren brown, Calgary, Ab                     $100.00 Winner
  4. 4.       Stuart Taylor, Hinton, Ab                        $100.00 Winner
  5. 5.       Tammy Cooper, Edmonton, Ab             $100.00 Winner
  6. 6.       Pam Brooks, Stavely, Ab                         $100.00 Winner
  7. 7.       Curt Mast, Okotoks, Ab                          $100.00 Winner
  8. 8.       Greg Wilson, Fort St. John, BC              $100.00 Winner
  9. 9.       Kerri Bougerolle, Strathmore, Ab         $100.00 Winner
  10. 10.   Yvonne Miller, Alder Flats, Ab               $100.00 Winner
  11. 11.   Fran Pidgeon, Stettler, Ab                      $100.00 Winner
  12. 12.   Neil Hagen, Calgary, Ab                          $100.00 Winner 

AHSRA RAFFLE 2015-16 – EARLY BIRD WINNERS

2016 Featherlite Mini Stock Trailer – BENJAMIN BUFFALO  - MASKWACIS, AB

$100.00 WINNERS

  1. Rod Olsen – Cardston, AB

  2. Chris Cross – Bonneville, AB

  3. Leo Schitzler & Doug Meeking – Calgary, AB

  4. Bob Hill – Donnelly, AB

  5. Shane Thue – Clyde, AB

  6. Scott & Karyn Brady – Craigmyle, AB

  7. Mike Duthie – Cochrane, AB

  8. Darren Mankow – Calmar, AB

  9. Clint Olson – Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  10. Nadine Olson – Wainwright, AB

Final Draw at AHSRA Provincial Finals, Evergreen Park, Grande Prairie, AB – June 4, 2016, Dodge Crew Cab,
Featherlite 20” Gooseneck Stock Trailer.
$1000.00 draw, 
10 - $100.00 draws

AHSRA Scholarship Raffle 2014-15 (57555) Raffle #387064

Troy Cordick – Edmonton, AB – Truck and Trailer Winner

$1000.00 Winner – Ty Miller, Dewinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Cathy Thomas, Hinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Don Ferguson, Hinton, AB

$100.00 Winner – Marcel Beaudoin, Sherwood Park, AB

$100.00 Winner – Lana Hataley, Yellowhead County, AB

$100.00 Winner – Lorne Schmidek, Big Valley, AB

$100.00 Winner – Matts Zoumer, Longview, AB

$100.00 Winner – Joe Tompalski, Sherwood Park, AB

$100.00 Winner – Nicole Nason, Athabasca, AB

$100.00 Winner – Paula Ebelher, Creston, BC

$100.00 Winner – Rollie Merkley, Longview, AB

ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #387064 – 2014-15

Harry Whitten – Mayerthorpe, Ab – Mini Stock Trailer

$100 Winners

1. Stacy Bougerolle – Strathmore, AB
2. Pat Barclay – Carstairs, AB
3. Bill Neumeier – Sylvan Lake, AB
4. Marilyn Blythman – Maple Creek, SK
5. Brian Santangelo – Nanton, AB   
6. Mari Klassen – Crooked Creek, AB
7. Darrel Broad – Blackfalds, AB
8. Shelly Henke – Calgary, AB
9. Howie Schnider – Ardrossan, AB   
10. Todd L’Heureux –LaGlace, AB


Edmonton
Day Min Max Wind Weather
Sun
18th
8°C 13°C
ENE

9 km/h

Mon
19th
9°C 17°C
SE

6 km/h