Raffle page

AHSRA 2019-20 RAFFLE RESULTS
EARLY BIRD WINNERS 2020 RAFFLE – MAY 30, 2020
Shanna Bishell – Winner Mini Stock Trailer – Consort, AB
1. Jane Bolt - $100 Grande Prairie, AB
2. Ken Sheldon - $100 Box Kinuso, AB T0G 1K0
3. Wes Boettcher - $100 Box 9 Benalto, AB T0M 0H0
4. Shauna Wakefield - $100 Box 606 Magrath, AB T0K1J0
5. Lindsy Smith - $100 Box 132 Kyle, SK S0L 1T0
6. Aaron Mueller - $100 Box 64 Alsike, AB T0C 0C0
7. Ian Koester - $100 Box 375 Rockyford, AB T0J2R0
8. Tim Sulz - $100 438 Main Street S., Redcliffe, AB T0J 2P0
9. Carole & Marvin Tkach - $100 Box 490 Coronation, AB T0C 1N0
10. Calvin Reid - $100 Box 16 Site 10 RR 2, Carstairs, AB T0M 0N0
 
FINAL DRAW WINNERS 2020 RAFFLE – JUNE 6, 2020
Luke Skocodopole – Winner Truck & Trailer – Big Valley, AB
1. Christa Aleman - $1000 Box 120 Site 23 RR 2 Strathmore, AB
2. Jay Kurek - $100 Box 605 Consort, AB
3. Dawn Kein - $100 P.O. Box 1706 Hanna, AB
4. Ardel Hayworth - $100 P.O. Box New Brigden, AB
5. Tina Bassett - $100 P.O. Box 1147 Chetwynd, BC
6. Jodie Neudorf - $100 71 4040 Grand Prairie, AB
7. Brooke Vance - $100 Box 541 Picture Butte, AB
8. Carl & Tammy McGovern - $100 RR2 High River, AB
9. Brad Mc Cartney - $100 RR 1, Sundre, AB
10. Keely Bonnett - $100 RR 2 Ponoka, AB
11. Kim Johnson - $100 Box 15 Rocky Mountain House, AB
 
ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION (57555) RAFFLE LICENSE #535766 – 2019-20
EARLY BIRD DRAW, SAT. MAY 30, 2020, AT ALBERTA JR. HIGH SCHOOL FINALS - NANTON AG SOCIETY RODEO GROUNDS, Box 151, 2320 Golf Club Rd. SE 22-16-28-W4TH, Nanton, AB

GRAND PRIZE DRAW, SAT. JUNE 6, 2020, AT ALBERTA HIGH SCHOOL FINALS – Olds Ag
Society Rodeo Grounds, 5116 – 54 Street, Olds, AB
 
TICKETS NOT PART OF THE DRAW – RAFFLE 2019-20
 
The following tickets were lost and will not form part of the draw and will not be eligible for prizes. Anyone holding such a ticket should contact the Alberta High School Rodeo, Raffle
Co-ordinator, so that a refund could be provided.
Book #76 containing Tickets 1501-1520
Box #50 containing Tickets 0981-1000
 

Raffle Co-ordinator
Terrie Barkshire
Box 118
Delburne, AB T0M 0V0
email: barkshire@platinum.ca
ph.403-358-0161
 
District 1 Ticket Co-ordinator
Tara Kathol
Box 158
Rockyford, AB T0J2R0
email: Tarak@cciwireless.ca
ph. 403-934-7505
 
District 2 Ticket Co-ordinator
Carrie Resch
Box 2166
Stettler, AB T0C 2L0
email: cjresch@hotmail.com
ph. 780-305-1375
 
District 3 Ticket Co-ordinator
Carrie Rasmussen
P.O. Box 114
Dixonville, AB T0H 1E0
Email: carrie_rasmussen@hotmail.com
ph. 780-618-6718
 
Jrs. Ticket Co-ordinator
Amy Keith –
Barrhead, AB
email: amyvance@telus.net
Ph. 780-674-1144