reminder - ENTER ONLINE IN EQUEST - CALL INS ARE TUESDAYS FROM 6-10 PM

National HS Finals

NATIONAL HS FINALS

The 2024 & 2025 National High School Finals Rodeo will be held in Rock Springs, Wyoming:

  • July 14-20, 2024
  • July 13-19, 2025


Sweetwater Events Complex
3320 Yellowstone Rd
Rock Springs, WY 82901

See details at https://nhsra.com/nhsfr/

2023 QUALIFIERS

Congratulations and good luck to our Team Alberta members!

HOLDEN ATKINSON – Bull Riding
BROOKE BAEHL – Queen Contest
TAYLOR BAIRD – Pole Bending
BROOKE BELANGER – Girls Cutting, Breakaway
COLE BLADES – Boys Cutting
JANAE BLADES – Girls Cutting
KASHA BORSY – Barrel Racing, Goat Tying
SPUR COTTINGHAM – Bareback
ABBY DOMOSLAI – Shooting
SHAY ERICKSON – Team Roping
JOEL EVANS – Boys Cutting, Working Cow Horse
CALEB FAWCETT – Team Roping
MCKENA FLEISCHACKER – Working Cow Horse, Girls Cutting
CHANCE FREEMARK – Tie Down Roping
BRODY HALE – Saddle Bronc
NOAH HARTUM – Tie Down Roping
WILLIAM HERBERT – Shooting
CHET KRAFT – Team Roping
KEILAN KUGLER – Team Roping
PYPER LILLICO – Barrel Racing
KESTON LOEWEN – Bull Riding
EMMA LONGSON – Shooting
FAITH LUNDBERG – Goat Tying
ALLIE MCCOLLISTER – Pole Bending
BRAIDY MESTON – Pole Bending
LEVI MUNSCH – Team Roping
CHARLEE RESCH – Goat Tying
AUBREY ROSS – Breakaway Roping, Team Roping
DENIM ROSS – Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Tie Down Roping
BRODIE SCHATZ – Bull Riding
OWEN SCHAUER – Steer Wrestling
MAYSA SCHIFFNER – Breakaway Roping
HANNAH SHEEHAN – Barrel Racing
HUNTER SIPPOLA – Saddle Bronc
DENTON SKJONSBERG – Saddle Bronc
COY SKOCDOPOLE – Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Tie Down Roping
JOSSLYN SMITH – Girls Cutting
KELLAN STATHAM – Steer Wrestling
BRAYDEN STEFFLER – Bareback
TYREE SWALES – Working Cow Horse, Boys Cutting
BRETTE TULLY – Goat Tying
OLIVIA WALKER – Breakaway
LILY WILSON – Barrel Racing, Pole Bending
GARRETT ZIEFFLE – Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling

  • Spur Cottingham
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Kasha Borsy
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name.
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name
  • Name Last Name

Contact Us

Let us know if you have any questions or concerns, or if you’re interested in sponsoring our provincial Junior High or High School finals. 

INSTAGRAM FEED

Follow us on Instagram @albertahsrodeo

Thank you to Codi Wilson, our PR Officer for coordinating our social media content with our members and partners.

Attention AHSRA Breakaway Ropers!
The April 1st deadline is almost here and that means:
1. Raffle Tickets must be handed in to your ticket coordinator (or postmarked)
2. Scholarship Applications must be mailed to the scholarship coordinator (or postmarked)

However, since Friday, March 29th and Monday, April 1st are Canada Post holidays, we will accept items that are postmarked 𝐀𝐩𝐫𝐢𝐥 𝟐𝐧𝐝. This will be a one-time exception and will not be extended beyond April 2nd. 

We also highly recommend that raffle tickets be mailed with a tracking number.
Congratulations to Drayder Pearson from District 3 - He is the Grand Prize winner of the AHSRA Raffle Contest and will receive the 𝐑𝐨𝐚𝐝𝐢𝐞 𝐂𝐨𝐨𝐥𝐞𝐫 donated by YETI.

These second place winners will each receive a 𝐘𝐄𝐓𝐈 𝐌𝐮𝐠:
Huxley Thom (D1) – 6 books *PLUS an Honorable Mention for helping 2 other members sell their books* ⭐️🙌
Hayden Mulvey (D1) – 6 books
Kally Wills (D2) – 6 books
 
These members will each receive a 𝐘𝐄𝐓𝐈 𝐂𝐮𝐩:
Kale Hoeving (D2) – 5 books
Mercedes Wollman (D2) – 5 books
Ethan McPhee (D2) – 4 books
Owen Pratt (D3) – 4 books
Nate Siemens (D3) – 4 books
Keilan Kugler (D1) – 3 books
Berkely Schooten (D1) – 3 books
Jetta Buteau (D1) – 3 books
Shelby Dutertre (D2) – 3 books
Kashton Ziebarth (D2) – 3 books
Lexington McMeekin (D2) – 3 books
 
Thank you to everyone who participated. All prizes will be shipped to the district secretaries to be presented at the first spring rodeos. 

Read the full story on our website - https://albertahsrodeo.com/raffle-contest-winners/
We are so grateful to have such a wonderful executive board across Alberta who are always looking for ways to continue making our association the best it can be. 

We had a great spring executive meeting today! 

Thank you so much to all of our board members for taking the time to join us both in person and online today. We look forward to sharing some great things to come within our association!